Mellow Mushroom Marietta - Powers Ferry

Mellow Mushroom Marietta - Powers Ferry
| Open at 11:00 AM
| Delivery
| Patio
| Private Room Available

Mellow Mushroom makes the best pizza in the Powers Ferry area of Marietta, Georgia. Our unique restaurant is located on Powers Ferry Road SE. Mellow is a favorite among locals from Marietta, Smyrna, and the surrounding areas.

Mellow delivers the best pizza experience in town with our delicious dough, premium ingredients, and unique flavors. Delivering A Higher Order of Pizza™ is our standard. If we can make pizza this tasty and delicious, just imagine what we can do with Munchies, Greens, calzones, and burgers. Many of our pizzas can be made gluten-free or vegan.

Take your pick from our selection of 24 draft beers and our tasty, handcrafted cocktails. Looking to feed a group? Mellow has carefully curated catering options to make sure everyone goes home with their cravings satisfied.

Order Now

Store Details

Monday
11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday
11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday
11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday
11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday
11:30 AM - 9:00 PM

Store Specials